The Talk of North Central Illinois

Upcoming Events

Wednesday, Apr 16, 6:30 PM
Thursday, Apr 17, 4:15 PM
Thursday, Apr 17, 6:30 PM
Friday, Apr 18, 6:30 PM
Saturday, Apr 19, 11:00 AM

Social Media

Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter





Wednesday Local Schedule

Boys Basketball

Wednesday

85th Annual Chuck Dayton Tournament (DeKalb): Sterling vs Moline 11am
                                                                      Rochelle (4-7) vs Thornridge 12:30pm            
                                                                         **Pre-Game Show at 12:15pm on
                                                                             Newstalk 1060 and wrhl.net
                                                                      Winnebago (12-0) vs Harlem (5-5) 2pm
                                                                         **Pre-Game Show at 1:45pm on
                                                                             Newstalk 1060 and wrhl.net
                                                                      Chicago Vocational vs Aurora Marmion 3:30pm
                                                                      Geneseo vs Hampshire 5pm
                                                                      DeKalb vs Chicago Schurz 6:30pm

Eastland Tournament: Stillman Valley vs Fulton
                                Stillman Valley vs Lena-Winslow
                                Amboy vs Eastland
                                Amboy vs Warren
                                Eastland vs Annawan
Plano Tournament: Forreston vs Rockford Christian
                            Mendota vs Aurora Christian
                            Indian Creek vs Morris
                            Belvidere vs Coal City
                            Dixon vs Streator
                            Lisle vs Kaneland
                            Yorkville vs Newark
                            Burlington Central vs Sandwich
                            Genoa-Kingston vs Ottawa
                            Somonauk vs Princeton

Warkins Classic (Erie): Knoxville vs West Carroll
                                Stockton vs Morrison
                                West Carroll vs Kewanee Wethersfield

State Farm Classic (Normal): Rockford Lutheran vs Olympia
                                         Rock Falls vs El Paso-Gridley
                                         Hononegah vs Mahomet-Seymour

Girls Basketball

KSB Tournament  (Dixon)

Thursday

Rochelle  (9-1)  vs  Forreston            9am
Sterling  vs  Pekin                10:30am
Rockford Lutheran vs Chicago Kenwood        Noon
Freeport Aquin  vs  Rockford Christian        1:30pm
Dunlap  vs  Aurora Christian            3pm
Dixon  vs  Rockfod Boylan            4:30pm
Oregon  vs  Eastland                6pm
United Township  vs  Stillman Valley        7:30pm

Wednesday

Warkins Classic:    Mercer County  vs  Fulton
                           Galva  at  Morrison
                           Bureau Valley  vs  Monmouth-Roseville
                           Rockridge  vs  Erie
                           Kewanee Wethersfield  vs  Stockton

Amboy Tournament:    AFC  vs  Ottawa-Marquette
                                Somonauk  vs  Indian Creek
                                Plano  vs  Paw Paw
                                Amboy  vs  Midland

State Farm Classic (Normal):    Sterling Newman  vs  Annawan
                                             Rock Falls  vs  El Paso-Gridley
                                             Belvidere North  vs  Normal West

 

Comments

Your Local Station For:

Prescott Ford
Birthday Club - Sponsored by : New China Buffet, Culvers and DQ
Copyright © 2014 WRHL. WRHL. News Talk 1060am. All Rights Reserved.
Site by RiverBender.com