Wednesday (Boys High School Basketball)
Chuck Dayton Holiday Tournament: DeKalb 41 (10-3) Geneva 39
(DeKalb) **Championship Game
Aurora Marmion 65 West Chicago 56
**3rd Place
Winnebago 58 Glenbrook North 47
**Winnebago: (3-1) in the tournament (11-1)
**Daniel Rosenstiel (Bago): 15 pts
Grayslake Central 51 Sterling 39
**Consolation Championship Game
Ridgewood 68 Belvidere 57
Harlem 57 Eisenhower 49
Mundelein 70 Belvidere North 60
Sterling Newman Tournament: Sterling Newman 68 Oregon 65
**Double Overtime (Championship Game)
**Trevor Otten (Oregon): 27 pts
**Arne Wendler (Oregon): 23 pts
Rock Island Alleman 58 Ridgewood 51
Plano Classic: LaSalle-Peru 79 Dixon 74
**Triple Overtime (Championship Game)
**LaSalle-Peru (10-0), Dixon (8-2)
Newark 66 Burlington Central 56
**3rd Place
Ottawa 71 Genoa-Kingston 63
**5th Place
Streator 45 Lisle 43
Coal City 40 Forreston 38
Yorkville 57 Mendota 40
Aurora Christian 63 Kaneland 57
Sandwich 63 Peru St. Bede 46
Princeton 72 Chicago Hope 71
Plano 60 Morris 58
State Farm Classic: Hononegah 43 Plainfield South 37
(Bloomington-Normal) Prairie Central 48 Rock Falls 45
Bloomington Central Catholic 47
Rockford Lutheran 42
Pekin Tournament: Plainfield East 78 Freeport 40
Rockford Boylan 75 Bartonville Limestone 58
Eastland Tournament: Stillman Valley 49 Polo 46
Fulton 52 Prophetstown 44
Eastland 70 West Caroll JV 30
South Beloit 72 Galena 61
Erie Warkins Tournament: Morrison 49 Stark County 36
Lena-Winslow 47 Bureau Valley 37
Stockton 52 Mercer County 41
Girls High School Basketball
KSB Dixon Holiday Classic: Rockford Boylan 44 Stillman Valley 29
Rockford Boylan 68 LaSalle-Peru 46
LaSalle-Peru 58 Aurora Rosary 55
Pekin 57 Sterling 49
United Township 58 Sterling Newman 47
United Township 69 Pekin 47
Hall 40 Oregon 32
Eastland 55 Freeport Aquin 54
Belvidere North 62 Aurora Christian 44
Amboy Tournament: AFC 44 Amboy 29
Indian Creek 48 Ottawa-Marquette 44
Ridgewood 46 Somonauk 35
State Farm Classic: Peoria Christian 64 Rock Falls 56
(Bloomington-Normal)
Plainfield South 51 Geneseo 38
Rockford Lutheran 59 Bloomington CC 36
Erie Warkins Classic: Fulton 45 Morrison 29
Mercer County 43 Bureau Valley 29