Tuesday (Boys High School Basketball)
Chuck Dayton Tournament (DeKalb): DeKalb 61 (9-3) West Chicago 40
**Semi-Finals
Geneva 55 Aurora Marmion 28
**Semi-Finals
Winnebago 58 (10-1) Belvidere 57
**Dan Rosenstiel (Bago): Basket with 1 second left
won it for Winnebago
**Brandon Suggs (Bago): 16 pts
Sterling 61 Eisenhower 51
Hampshire 56 Belvidere North 54
Grayslake Central 48 Harlem 42
Sterling Newman Tournament: Oregon 57 Paw Paw 28
Sterling Newman 64 Ridgewood 45
Rock Island Alleman 65 Paw Paw 15
Eastland Tournament: Stillman Valley 69 Prophetstown 53
Galena 48 Polo 47
Fulton 46 West Carroll JV 22
South Beloit 50 Eastland 42
Erie Warkins Classic: Bureau Valley 58 Stockton 52
Lena-Winslow 56 Orion 45
Knoxville 57 Morrison 53
Plano Classic: LaSalle-Peru 62 Newark 56
**Semi-Finals
Dixon 57 Burlington Central 55
**Semi-Finals
Forreston 58 Hinckley-Big Rock 54
Genoa-Kingston 60 Kaneland 52
Ottawa 54 Aurora Christian 34
Princeton 76 Mendota 63
Chicago Hope 66 Yorkville 58
Peru St. Bede 58 Streator 42
State Farm Classic: Peoria Notre Dame 39 Hononegah 26
(BLoomington-Normal) Hononegah 61 Springfield 50
Peoria Christian 93 Rock Falls 79
El Paso Gridley 59 Rockford Lutheran 57
Pekin Tournament: Freeport 51 Morton 41
Peoria Limestone 58 Freeport 51
Rockford Boylan 68 Peoria High 64
Rockford Boylan 41 Plainfield East 33
Romeoville Tournament: Chicago Linblom 54 Geneseo 41
Hinsdale Central Tournament: Rockford Auburn 80 Richards 51
Girls Basketball
KSB Dixon Holiday Classic: Rockford Boylan 59 Oregon 25
Stillman Valley 51 Hall 38
LaSalle-Peru 56 Aurora Christian 52
Aurora Rosary 41 Belvidere North 39
Pekin 52 Freeport Aquin 32
Sterling 56 Eastland 43
United Township 46 Dixon 37
Amboy Tournament: AFC 46 Somonauk 26
**Madeline Prestegaard (AFC): 21 pts
Amboy 58 Ridgewood 40
Ottawa-Marquette 50 Forreston JV 32
Indian Creek 73 Plano 35
Erie Warkins Classic: Bureau Valley 44 Rockridge 42
Knoxville 62 Bureau Valley 38
Galva 48 Morrison 44
**Double Overtime
Monmouth-Roseville 53 Morrison 51
State Farm Classic: Bloomington 57 Geneseo 46
(Bloomington-Normal) Rock Falls 55 St. Joseph Ogden 46
Rockford Lutheran 64 Prairie Central 45
Boys Bowling
Rockford Boylan Tournament
1) Harlem: 7,856
2) Collinsville: 7,822 (34 Pins)
3) Oregon: 7,489 (367 Pins)
**Oregon: 8) AJ Nordman 688 series
**Stepladder Format: 1) Harlem
4) Oregon