Monday (Boys High School Basketball)
88th Annual Chuck Dayton Holiday Tournament
Winnebago (9-1) forfeits game with West Chicago due to the weather
DeKalb 61 Belvidere 46
Sterling 66 Hampshire 55
Harlem 50 Chicago Schurz 46
Eisenhower 74 Belvidere North 61
Plano Classic: Forreston vs Hinckley-Big Rock (Will be played today)
Dixon 57 Ottawa 50
Burlington Central 65 Aurora Christian 57
Newark 66 Kaneland 62
LaSalle-Peru wins on a forfeit over Genoa-Kingston
Sandwich 52 Princeton 39
Lisle 75 Mendota 48
Peru St. Bede 43 Yorkville 40
Plano 68 Indian Creek 56
Streator 57 Chicago Hope 32
Morris vs Fenton (Will be played tonight)
State Farm Classic: Normal U-High 70 Hononegah 51
(Bloomington) **Large School Division
Rockford Lutheran 73 Chillicothe IVC 46
**Small School Division
St. Joseph-Ogden 78 Rock Falls 63
**Small School Division
Pekin Tournament: Lake Zurich 44 Freeport 42
(Games postponed on Monday) (Games will be played today)
Sterling Newman Tournament: Paw Paw vs Oregon 5pm
Ridgewood vs Sterling Newman 6:30pm
Rock Island Alleman vs Paw Paw 8pm
Eastland Tournament: Stillman Valley vs Prophetstown 2:30pm
Fulton vs West Carroll JV 4pm
Galena vs Polo 5:30pm
Eastland vs South Beloit 7pm
Erie Warkins Classic: Stockton vs Bureay Valley 5:30pm
Orion vs Lena-Winslow 7pm
Morrison vs Knoxville 7pm
Girls High School Basketball
KSB Dixon Holiday Classic (Postponed on Monday)) (Games will be played today)
Rochelle (2-9) vs Sterling Newman (4-6) 7:30pm
Oregon vs Rockford Boylan 9am
Stillman Valley vs Hall 10:30am
LaSalle-Peru vs Aurora Christian Noon
Belvidere North vs Aurora Rosary 1:30pm
Pekin vs Freeport Aquin 3pm
Sterling vs Eastland 4:30pm
Dixon vs United Township (East Moline) 6pm
Amboy Tournament: Ottawa-Marquette vs Forreston JV (Postponed)
Indian Creek vs Plano
AFC vs Somonuak
Amboy vs Ridgewood
**Games postponed on Monday will be played on Tuesday
Erie Warkins Classic: Bureau Valley vs Rockridge and Knoxville
Morrison vs Galva and Monmouth-Roseville
Stockton vs Mercer County and Rockridge
**Games postponed on Monday. Games will be played today
State Farm Classic: Wheaton Warrenville South 42 Geneseo 27
(Bloomington-Normal) **Large School Division
Rockford Lutheran 46 El Paso Gridley 29
**Small School Division
Bloomington Central Catholic 59 Rock Falls 55
**Small School Division