56th Annual Forreston Holiday Tournament (Boys Basketball)
Oregon 58 Pecatonica 28
**Trevor Otten (Oregon:): 20 pts
Byron 56 Dakota 51
**Dillon VanLankvelt (Byron): 20 pts
Stillman Valley 62 Freeport Aquin 58
**Noah Kutz (SV): 14 pts
Winnebago 50 (5-0) Orangeville 21
**Bago: Led 33-9 at Half Time
Christian Life 71 Polo 64
**Tristin Woodin (Polo): 20 pts
Sterling Newman 55 Forreston 49
**Brandon Schneiderman (Forreston): 14 pts
River Ridge 52 Lena-Winslow 39
Pearl City 45 Milledgeville 42
West Carroll Tournament: AFC 69 Fulton 43
**Kaywon Palmer (AFC): 24 pts
AFC 58 (7-2) Scales Mound 52
**Jacob Hilliker (AFC): 18 pts
DeKalb 50 Ottawa 35
LaSalle-Peru 67 Geneseo 53
Yorkville 48 Morris 42
Mendota 68 Harvard 43
Freeport 63 Rockford Guilford 49
Marian Central 75 Rockford Christian 61
Girls Basketball
Polo Tournament: Oregon 48 Prophetstown 37
**Bailey Montavon (Oregon): 13 pts
Byron 66 Milledgeville 27
**Lexi DeVries (Byron); 20 pts
**Paige Holloway (Byron): 20 pts
Eastland 63 Polo 40
Pecatonica Tournament: Winnebago 43 Durand 39
Winnebago 37 Pecatonica 33
Genoa-Kingston 49 Forreston 39
Durand 53 Genoa-Kingston 50
LaSalle-Peru 55 Peru St. Bede 48
Wrestling
38th Annual Carson DeJarnatt Invitational (At Sterling High School)
Team Standings
1) Clinton (Iowa): 236 pts
2) DeWitt (Iowa): 168.5 pts
3) Fenton (Bensonville): 167 pts
6) Rochelle: 106.5 pts (10 schools)
**Rochelle: 1st Place Alex Harvey (170) (18-0)
2nd Place: Justin Hernandez (113)
3rd Place: Eddie Villalobos (132)
Alex Eckhardt (152)
Jim Boyd Invitational (Riverdale High School)
1) Burlington (Iowa): 167 pts
2) Erie-Prophetstown: 153 pts
5) Polo: 115 pts
6) Oregon: 101 pts
**Polo: 1st Place: Noah Paul (106), Jesse Ditzler (152), Ethan Cain (195)
**Oregon: 1st Place: Anthony Marchetti (220)
56th Annual Mudge-McMorrow Invitational (Prospect High School)
1) Moline: 217.5 pts
2) Prospect: 212 pts
10) Stillman Valley: 85.5 pts (17 Schools)
**Stillman Valley: 1st Place: Jared Van Vleet (120)
2nd Place: Sam Durfey (145)
Boys Bowling
Cavalier Classic (Peru Super Bowl)
Tam Standings
1) Oregon: 6,218
2) LaSalle-Peru: 5,826 (392 Pins)
3) Peru St. Bede: 5,825 (393 Pins)
6) Rochelle: 4,977 (1,241 Pins) (8 Schools)
**Oregon: 2) Derek Poole 1,346 Series (224 ave)
3) AJ Nordman 1,334 Series (222 ave)
4) Joe Miranda 1,285 Series (214 ave)
**Rochelle: 18) Nathan Keys 1,103 Series (184 ave)
Girls Bowling
Cavalier Classic (Peru Super Bowl)
Team Standings
1) Oregon: 5,189
2) Ottawa: 4,823 (366 Pins)
3) Hall: 4,682 (507 Pins)
7) Rochelle: 4,273 (916 Pins)
**Oregon: 2) Ali Scheidecker 1,265 Series (211 ave)
6) Abi Scheidecker 1,051 Series (175 ave)
**Rochelle: 3) Katie Dummer 1,126 Series (188 ave)
Boys Swimming
Freeport Invitational
1) DeKalb-Sycamore Co-Op: 310 pts
2) Rockford Boylan: 250 pts
5) Byron: 210 pts (10 Schools)