Saturday (High School Football)
Sterling Newman 26 Erie-Prophetstown 20
Rochelle Junior Tackle Football
(At Winnebago)
8th Grade Game
Rochelle 34 (6-1)
Winnebago 6
7th Grade Game
Winnebago 44
Rochelle 14 (3-3-1)
6th Grade Game
Rochelle 0 (3-2-2)
Winnebago 0
5th Grade Game
Rochelle 34 (5-2)
Winnebago 6
**Rochelle: At Home Saturday vs Dixon (Final regular season game)
**5th Grade Game 2:30pm
**6th Grade Game 4pm
**7th Grade Game 5:30pm
**8th Grade Game 7pm
Boys Golf
Sterling Invitational (Emerald Hill Golf Course)
1) Providence: 301
2) DeKalb: 321
3) St. Charles East: 326
15) Rochelle: 411 (16 Teams)
**Rochelle: Alec Beach 98
Garrett Glosser 98
Noyes Invitational (Oak Club in Genoa)
Class A Standings
1) Aurora Central
2) Elmwood Park
12) Oregon
**Oregon: 11) Mitchell Nehrkorn
17) Carson Buck
Morrison Invitational (Cross Creek Golf Course)
1) Riverdale: 227
2) Morrison: 246
3) Fulton and West Carroll: 255
5) Forreston: 258
6) Polo: 262
**Forreston: Bryan Edler and Josiah Snider 80
**Polo: Tristan Woodin and Mack Llanas 84
Girls Golf
Freeport Invitational (Park Hills Golf Course)
1) Libertyville: 343
2) Crystal Lake Central: 353
3) Rockford Boylan: 357
8) Byron: 372
**Byron: Kayley Muma 75 (2nd Place)
Cross Country
Rock River Run (Sterling) (Boys)
1) Belvidere North: 47 pts
2) LaSalle-Peru: 113 pts
3) Sterling: 124 pts
12) Rochelle: 305 pts (15 Schools)
**Rochelle: 24) Julian Hernandez
43) Spencer DiSimoni
Girls Cross Country
Rock River Run (Sterling)
Varsity
1) Belvidere North: 50 pts
2) Hononegah: 73 pts
3) Hampshire: 124 pts
16) Rochelle: 472
**Rochelle: 98) Megan Schramm
Frosh-Soph
1) Freeport: 17 pts
2) Geneva: 66 pts
4) Rochelle: 102 pts (9 Schools)
**Rochelle: 9) Morgan Baker
17) Anne Hickey
Roger Schmidt Invitational (Fuller Forest preserve in Winnebago
Boys
1) Sterling Newman: 43 pts
2) Rockford Boylan: 72 pts
3) Harvard: 102 pts
5) Byron: 125 pts
7) Oregon: 178 pts
Girls
1) Rockford Boylan: 41 pts
2) Winnebago: 66 pts
3) Byron: 83 pts
9) Oregon: 230 pts
Girls Tennis
Lady Hub Invitational (At RTHS)
Team Standings
1) DeKalb: 19 pts
Kaneland: 19 pts
3) Sterling Newman: 18 pts
4) Freeport: 13 pts
5) Rochelle: 6 pts
**Rochelle: 4th Place: #3 Doubles: Jasmin Galvan & Raquel Montelongo
Girls Swimming
Freeport Invitational
1) Harlem: 312 pts
2) Woodstock: 274 pts
3) Byron: 229 pts (Won 2 events)