Saturday (High School Football)
Westminster 14
Christian Life 7
Ottawa-Marquette 42
Lutheran North 6
Rochelle Junior Tackle Football
(Helms Athletic Complex)
8th Grade Game
Rochelle 38 (4-1)
Oregon 8
**Traevon Voss: 90-yard Kick-Off return for a TD
**Samuel Jeremiah Navejas: 90 yard TD run
**Ethan Etes: 72 yard TD run
7th Grade Game
Rochelle 26 (3-2)
Oregon 14
**Ben Harvey: Scored 3 TD's (70-yard Kick-Off return)
6th Grade Game
Rochelle 20 (3-1-1)
Oregon 20
5th Grade Game
Rochelle (4-1) wins on a forfeit
Boys Golf
E-Rab Invitational (Aldeen Golf Course in Rockford)
Team
1) Jacobs: 296
2) Hononegah: 303
3) DeKalb: 322
5) Byron: 327 (23 Schools)
**Rochelle: Did not have a full team to compete
**Byron: 3) Trent Snodgrass 72 (even par)
Tie for 31) Carter Bukoski and Connor Hurd 82
**Rochelle: Tie for 68) Brett Johnson 92
Tie for 91) Noah Griffith 99
Girls Golf
Stillman Valley Invitational (Prairie View Golf Course in Byron)
Small Division
1) Byron: 386
2) Plano: 393
3) Eastland: 397
**Byron: Kaley Mumma 84 (4th Place)
Regan Larson and Mary Rock 99 (Tied for 11th Place)
**Winnebago: Lydia Rittmeyer 112 (Tield for 22nd Place)
Large Division
1) Rockford Co-Op: 341
2) Hononegah: 388
**Rockford Co-Op: Madasyn Pettersen 67
Girls Volleyball
Byron Classic
1st Place Match: Rockford Guilford 25-19, 21-25, 15-11 Stillman Valley
3rd Place Match: Fulton 20-25, 26-24, 15-10 Byron
5th Place Match: Princeton 25-21, 19-25, 15-13 Scales Mound
LaMoille Invitational
1st Place Match: AFC 25-20, 25-16 LaMoille-Ohio
**(8-3-1)
**AFC: Beat Earilvile-Leland 25-19, 25-19
Lost to Lamoille-Ohio 25-14, 25-17
Beat Somonauk 25-18, 25-20 (Semi-Finals)
**Cassidy Koning (AFC): Named to the All-Tournament Team
Boys Soccer
Oregon 4
Hinckley-Big Rock 0
**Oregon Goals: Jarrett Reynolds (2) and Austin Milan (2)
Lyons (LaGrange) 3
Burlington Central 1
Cross Country
First to Finish Invitational (Detweiller Park in Peoria)
Boys Class 2A
1) Grayslake Central: 79 pts
2) Yorkville: 143 pts
51) Rochelle: 1,318 (59 Schools)
**Rochelle: 118) Julian Hernandez
Boys Class 1A
1) Elmwood-Brimfield: 122 pts
2) Carlinville: 162 pts
9) Winnebago: 429
20) Byron: 579
34) Oregon: 851
**Winnebago: 21) Chase Sarver
Girls Class 2A
1) Dunlap: 162 pts
2) Vernon Hills: 167 pts
51) Rochelle: 1,297 (58 Schools)
**Rochelle: 100) Morgan Baker
Girls Class 1A
1) Urbana: 86 pts
2) Seneca: 149 pts
4) Winnebago: 161 pts
11) Byron: 345 pts
28) Oregon: 1,003
**Winnebago: 19) Hannah Insko
**Byron: 30) Emma Hildreth