Saturday
Class 3A Playoffs (Semi-Finals) (Becker Field in Wilmington)
Wilmington 46 (13-0)
Byron 13 (8-5)
**Wilmington: Plays Williamsville (13-0) in the Championship Game Friday at 4
at Memorial Stadium in Champaign
**Williamsville: Beat Mt. Carmel 42-8
**Wilmington: Led 19-6 at Half Time and 32-6 after 3 Quarters
**Mason Southall (Wilmington): Threw for 3 TD's to Alex Zlomie (33, 13, and 10 yards)
**Also ran for 17 yards for a TD
**Nick McWilliams: Scored 2 TD'S (1 and 38 yards)
**Byron Scoring: Payton Janssen: 18-yard TD pass to Zack Cogswell
Daniel Falconer 77-yard run
Class 1A: Forreston 28 (12-1) Galena 20
**Robert DeVries (Forreston): 131 yards and 2 TD's
**Also threw a 24-yard TD pass
**Scored winning touchdown from 13 yards in the 4th quarter (:14)
Carrollton 22 Camp Point Central 7
Class 2A: Eastland-Pearl City 46 Fieldcrest 33
Maroa-Forsyth 22 Tuscola 20
Class 4A: Chicago Phillips 26 Coal City 6
Rochester 28 Herrin 9
Class 5A: Montini 52 Geneseo 15
Springfield Sacred- 49 Peoria 21
Heart Griffin
Class 6A: Nazareth Academy 56 Wheaton St. Francis 28
Lemont 32 Peoria Notre Dame 25
Class 7A: Cary Grove 41 Libertyville 7
Providence 42 Mt. Carmel 21
Class 8A: Stevenson 7 Glenbard West 3
Homewood-Flossmoor 35 Chicago Simeon 28
Championship Games (Friday)
Class 1A: Forreston (12-1) vs Carrollton (13-0) 10am
Class 2A: Eastland-Pearl City (13-0) vs Maroa-Foryth (10-3) 1pm
Class 3A: Wilmington (13-0) vs Williamsville (13-0) 4pm
Class 4A: Chicago Phillips (12-1) vs Rochester (11-2) 7pm
Saturday
Class 5A: Montini (10-3) vs Springfield Sacred-Heart Griffin (13-0) 10am
Class 6A: Nazareth Aacademy (13-0) vs Lemont (13-0) 1pm
Class 7A: Cary Grove (13-0) vs Providence (12-1) 4pm
Class 8A: Stevenson (13-0) vs Homewood Flossmoor (11-2) 7pm
Northern Illinois Big 12 Conference
West Division All-Conference Team
Rochelle
Offense: Eddie Avila Runningback
Matt Buck Lineman
Defense: Adam Ricketts Linebacker
Darryl Williams Lineman
**MVP Offense: Ryan Pitra (Geneseo)
**MVP Defense: Lane Akre (Geneseo)