Sunday
Rock Falls Junior League Sectional Baseball Tournament (Double Elimination)
Brown County 11
Rochelle 1 (5)
**Rochelle: Eliminated from the Tournament (1-2)
**Post season record of (5-3)
**Brown County: Scored 8 runs in the 1st inning
**Rafael Mancinas (Rochelle): Losing pitcher
**Rochelle: Had beaten Brown County 4-3 on Friday night
Saturday
Rock Falls Junior League Sectional Baseball Tournament (Double Elimination)
Mendota 8
Rochelle 2 (5-2), (1-1)
**Rochelle: Plays at 3pm this afternoon
**Mendota: Led 4-1 after 4 innings
**Scored 4 runs in the 6th inning
**Druw Reish: Losing pitcher
**Rochelle: Held to 3 hits in the game
**Lawson Simmons: Double, Single, RBI
Golf
Sunday
92nd Men's Lincoln Highway Golf Tournament (Indian Oaks Country Club in Shabbona) (54 Holes)
Team Standings
1) Timber Creek Golf Course (Dixon): 39 pts
**2nd year in a row they have won the team title (3 out of the past 5 years and 30th overall)
2) Fairways Golf Course (Rochelle): 37 pts
3) Emerald Hill Golf Course (Sterling): 15 pts
4) Prairie View Golf Course (Byron): 13 pts
5) Indian Oaks Country Club (Shabbona): 9 pts
6) Sunset Golf Course (Mt. Morris): Minus 24 pts
7) Rock River Golf and Pool (Rock Falls): Minus 48 pts
8) Kishwaukee Country Club (DeKalb): Minus 53 pts
9) Shady Oaks Golf Course (Amboy): Minus 54 pts
Individuals
1) Andrew Blackburn (Emerald Hill Golf Course in Sterling) 4 under par 212 total
**1st Individual Title
**Sophomore at Western Illinois University
2) Andrew Canfield (Prairie View Golf Course) 4 over par 220 total
3) Ryan Harrison (Timber Creek Golf Course) 8 over par 224
5) (Tie) Andy Wilkinson (Fairways Golf Course) 12 over par 228
Flight Winners
Flight 1: Andrew Canfield (Prairie View Golf Course
**Andy Wilkinson (Fairways Golf Course) 2nd place
Flight 2: Ryan Harrison (Timber Creek Golf Course)
**Thomas Brennan (Fairways Golf Course) Tied for 3rd place
Flight 3: Andrew Blackburn (Emerald Hill Golf Course)
**Josh Johnson (Fairways Golf Course) 2nd place
Flight 4: Joel Kipping (Timber Creek Golf Course)
**Jared Johnson (Fairways Goilf Course) 2nd place
Flight 5: Matt Rosquist (Timber Creek Golf Course)
**John Woeppel (Fairways Golf Course) 2nd place
**Logan Rohr (Prairie View Golf Course) 3rd place
Flight 6: Keith Haag (Indian Oaks Country Club)
**Format: Par Golf as you win a point, stay even, or lose a point for each hole