The Talk of North Central Illinois

Upcoming Events

Monday, Nov 24, 5:45 PM
Monday, Nov 24, 7:00 PM
Tuesday, Nov 25, 5:45 PM
Tuesday, Nov 25, 7:30 PM
Thursday, Nov 27, 11:00 AM

Social Media

Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter




Wednesday's Local Sports Schedule

Wednesday  (Boys Baseball)

Class 3A Regionals

At Sterling: Rock Falls vs Sterling
                Rochelle (8-20-1) vs Freeport (11-18)
                    **Pre-Game Show at 6:45pm on Newstalk 1060 & wrhl.net

At Belvidere: Rockford Boylan vs Marengo
At Chillicothe: Geneseo vs Galesburg
                     Rock Island Alleman vs Chillicothe IVC
At Hampshire: Sycamore vs Genoa-Kingston
At Harvard: Richmond-Burton vs Harvard
At Morris: Morris vs Ottawa

Class 4A Regionals

At Rockford: Rockford East vs Rockford Guilford
At Rock Island: United Township (East Moline) vs Rock Island

Class 1A Sectional

At Lena: Indian Creek vs Lena-Winslow
             Freeport Aquin vs Christian Liberty (Arlington Heights)

Class 2A Sectionals

At Morrison: Byron vs Prophetstown
Warren vs Aurora Christian
At Herscher: Ottawa-Marquette vs Chicago Christian

Girls Softball


Class 3A Regionals

At Rock Falls:            Rock Falls  vs  Mendota
At Belvidere:            Belvidere  vs  Harvard
At Burlington:            Kaneland  vs  Genoa-Kingston
At Dunlap:            Streator  vs  Dunlap
At Morris:            LaSalle-Peru  vs  Ottawa
At Woodstock:             Richmond-Burton  vs  Marian Central

Class 4A Regionals

At Rockford:            Harlem  vs  Rockford Boylan
At Franklin Park:        Yorkville  vs  Lincoln-Way North
At Huntley:            Huntley  vs  Rockford East
At Rock Island:            Rock Island  vs  United Township  (East Moline)

Class 1A Sectional

At Pearl City:            Pearl City  vs  Orangeville

Comments

Your Local Station For:

Prescott Ford
Birthday Club - Sponsored by : New China Buffet, Culvers and DQ
Copyright © 2014 WRHL. WRHL. News Talk 1060am. All Rights Reserved.
Site by RiverBender.com