Thursday (Baseball)
Winnebago 7 Oregon 1
Rock Falls 13 Stillman Valley 8
Mendota 9 Rockford Lutheran 8
Forreston 3 (5-4) South Beloit 2
**Cardinals: 2-run 6th Inning for the win
Pecatonica-Durand 13 AFC 0
**Raiders: Held to 2 hits
DeKalb 13 Rockford Jefferson 0 (5)
Kaneland 3 Hononegah 2
Yorkville 4 West Aurora 3
Reed Custer 8 Streator 2
Amboy 11 Sterling Newman 7
Belvidere North 10 Woodstock 9
Richmond-Burton 9 Rockford Christian 2
Westminster 8 Christian Life 2
West Carroll 4 Pearl City 1
Girls Softball
Stillman Valley 18 Oregon 4
**Lady Cardinals: Led 15-0 after 3 Innings
Byron 8 Winnebago 2
Forreston 6 South Beloit 1
Mendota 9 Rockford Lutheran 8
Belvidere 8 Kirkland-Hiawwatha 5
Belvidere North 8 Crystal Lake Central 5
Burlington Central 10 Harvard 0 (5)
Marengo 14 Richmond-Burton 2 (5)
Amboy 6 Sterling Newman 4
Genoa-Kingston 14 Rockford Christian 0 (5)
Dakota 21 Freeport Aquin 9
Milledgeville 7 Orangeville 3
Girls Soccer
Morris 2 (3-0-1), (1-0)
Rochelle 0 (1-3), (0-1)
**Morris: Scored both goals in the 2nd half
**out shot Rochelle 22-2
**Rochelle: 3rd straight loss
Stillman Valley 2 (7-0), (5-0) Winnebago 0
**Abby Timm (SV): 2 Goals (9 Goals in 3 game this week)
Harlem 2 Rockford Boylan 1 (Penalty Kicks)
Kaneland 2 West Aurora 1
Boys Track
At River Ridge
1) Polo-Forreston: 105 pts
2) Galena-East Dubuque-River Ridge: 65 pts
3) Lena-Winslow: 56 pts
4) Pearl City: 46 pts
5) West Carroll: 44 pts
6) Dakota: 16 pts
**Polo-Forreston: 1st Place; Brad Cavanaugh High Jump
Jeff Kempel Shot Put
At Pecatonica
1) Pecatonica-Durand: 125.5 pts
2) Christian Life: 110.5 pts
3) AFC: 20 pts
4) Pearl City: 0 pts
Girls Track
Stillman Valley Invitational
1) Rockford Boylan: 192 pts 5) Lena-Winslow: 56 pts
2) Rockford Lutheran: 72 pts 6) Polo-Foreston: 38 pts
3) Genoa-Kingston: 70 pts 7) Stillman Valley: 27 pts
4) Rockford East: 69 pts 8) Kirkland-Hiawatha: 1 pts
**Polo-Forreston: 1st Place Naeva Groenewold Long Jump
Serenity Stapleton High Jump
**Stillaman Valley: 3rd Place Camille Lyons 100
800 Relay
Morrison Relays
1) Erie-Prophetstown: 56 pts
2) West Carroll: 34 pts
3) Oregon: 29 pts (9 Schools)
**Oregon: 1st Place: Whitney Long High Jump
Shannon Cullen Shot Put and Discus
800 Relay
2nd Place: Hailey Long Long Jump
400 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay