Saturday (Boys Track)
Assumption Invitational (Augustana College)
1) Rochelle: 187 pts (4th straight year they have won the Invitational) (8 out of the last 9 years)
2) Regina (Iowa City): 112 pts
3) Assumption (Iowa): 77 pts (8 schools)
**Rochelle: 1st Place: Evan White 400, 200, 100
**Named Male Athlete of the Invitational
Ben Worthington Discus
Garrett Golt Shot Put
Daniel Winemiller Long Jump
440 Shuttle Relay
1600 and 1600 Medley Relays
2nd Place: Julian Hernandez 1600
3200 Relay
38th Annual Gebhardt-Worley Invitational (Oregon High School)
1) Dixon: 151 pts
2) Erie-Prophetstown: 140 pts
3) Rockford East: 69 pts
4) Oregon: 64 pts (8 schools)
**Oregon: 1st Place: Troy Pudlas Discus
Ashton Rutherford Pole Vault
3rd Place: Pierce Dhaese High Jump
1600, 400, and 3200 Relays
Girls Track
Assumption Invitational (Augustana College)
1) Assumption (Iowa): 207 pts
2) Regina (Iowa City): 100 pts
3) Rockridge: 63 pts
8) Rochelle: 16 pts (9 Schools)
**Rochelle: 3rd Place: 800 Sprint Medley Relay
4th Place: 1600 Medley Distance Relay
5th Place: Scheyann Brewer High Jump
Lexi Watson 400
800 Relay
38th Annual Gebhardt-Worley Invitational (Oregon High School)
1) Freeport: 178 pts
2) Erie-Prophetstown: 145 pts
3) Oregon: 90 pts (5 schools)
**Oregon: 1st Place: Cydney Long 100 and 300 Hurdles
400 and 800 Relays
2nd Place: Hailey Long 100 Hurdles and Long Jump
Sarah Lauer Triple Jump
Baseball
LaSalle-Peru 11
Rochelle 3 (4-4)
**LaSalle-Peru: Scored 5 runs in the 2nd inning and 3 runs in the 5th inning
**12 hits for the game
**Mark Wanner: Losing pitcher (2-1)
**Threw 3 innings (7 runs (1 Earned), 8 hits)
**Rochelle: 6 errors in the game
**Jake Ryan (RTHS): 3 singles and 2 stolen bases
**Rochelle: 8 hits in the game (all Singles)
**Rochelle: Monday at Kaneland (Conference Opener)
Byron 12 11 Morrison 4 5
**Tigers: (10-2)
AFC 12 11 Paw Paw 0 1 (Both Games 5 Innings)
Amboy 6 5 Oregon 5 15 (5) (Split)
**Amboy: Scored 3 runs in the 7th Inning for the win (Game #1)
**Oregon: 8-run 4th Inning in Game #2
Kaneland 11 Sterling 3
Metea Valley 9 Yorkville 8
Barrington 7 Burlington Central 4
Mundelein 9 Hononegah 0
Sandwich 11 10 Streator 2 11 (Split)
Rock Falls 16 8 Prophetstown 0 3
Girls Softball
Downers Grove South 10 Sterling 4
Huntley 7 1 Hononegah 6 5 (Split)
Somonauk 5 Mendota 1
Yorkville 16 Sandwich 1 (5)
Sycamore 8 17 West Chicago 2 19 (Split)
Kaneland 12 19 Batavia 2 5 (Both games 5 Innings)
Sterling Newman 12 12 Dixon 9 2
North Boone 2 9 Rockford Jefferson 0 8
Girls Soccer
Stillman Valley 6 (8-0) Hinckley-Big Rock 3
**Abby Timm: Scored all 6 Goals (15 Goals for the week)
**18 Goals for the season
**Kiki Estrada (SV): 3 assists
Harlem 1 DeKalb 0
Sycamore 4 Hononegah 3
Kaneland 2 Aurora Rosary 0
Rockford Boylan 7 United Township 0
Boys Tennis
Rochelle at Rockford Jefferson Invitational
**Cancelled due to rain, hail, and lightning